TNTLab Researchers

Laboratory Lead | Ph.D. Students | Distinguished Alumni | Undergraduate Research Staff | Past Research Staff

On this page, you can see all the people who have helped and continue to help make TNTLab what it is today.

Laboratory Lead

Ph.D. Students

Distinguished Alumni

Former Ph.D. Students

  • Kristina Bauer, Ph.D. (2011-2013)
    Completed Ph.D., began as Assistant Professor of Psychology at University of West Florida
  • Robert¬†Brusso, Ph.D. (2011-2015)
    Completed Ph.D., continued work in consulting firm ICF International

Former Undergraduate Research Staff

  • Holly Cameron (2013-2014)
    I/O Psychology Master’s program at Grand Canyon University
  • Chris Donaldson (2011-2012)
    Counseling Master’s program at Loyola University
  • Bethany Doyle (2011-2012)
    Student Affairs Master’s program at Old Dominion University
  • Rachel Green (2014-2016)
    Industrial/Organizational Psychology Ph.D. program at Bowling Green State University
  • Austin Hearne (2013-2015, part of the 2014 URAP program)
    Industrial/Organizational Psychology Master’s program at Minnesota State University, Mankato
  • Ciara Jones (2011-2012, part of the 2011 URAP program)
    Healthcare Administration Master’s program at Virginia Commonwealth University
  • Shannon Mullen (2011-2012)Undergraduate Research Staff
    Industrial/Organizational Psychology Master’s program at Radford University
  • Jon-Paul Palacio (2011-2013, part of the 2011 URAP program)
    Human Resources Master’s program at the University of South Carolina
  • Ruth Rand (2012-2014)
    Art Therapy and Counseling Master’s program at Eastern Virginia Medical School
  • Smruti Shah (2012, part of the 2012 URAP program)
    Human Factor Psychology Master’s program at Old Dominion University
  • Melissa Sykes (2012, part of the 2012 URAP program)
    Art Therapy and Counseling Master’s program at Eastern Virginia Medical School

Current Undergraduate Research Staff

  • Julia Brigden (2014-)
  • Victoria Covington (2015-)
  • Alexis Epps (2016-, part of the 2016 URAP program)
  • Adrian Helms (2016-, part of the 2016 URAP program)

Past Undergraduate Research Staff

  • Kacy Amory (2014-2015, part of the 2014 URAP program)
  • Erica Beer (2011-2012)
  • Lindsey Chase (2010-2011)
  • Ben Davison (2009-2010)
  • Emily Garza (2009-2010)
  • Jamila Goodall (2011, part of the 2011 URAP program)
  • Charles Glover (2011-2012)
  • Tamara Gould (2011-2012, part of the 2011 URAP program)
  • Amber Johnson (2012-2013)
  • Kaila Kea (2011-2012)
  • Blair Labudovich (2011-2014, part of the 2012 URAP program)
  • Lisa Lacross (2011-2013, part of the 2012 URAP program)
  • Nick Lam (2013-2015)
  • Windy Logan (2014-2015, part of the 2014 URAP program)
  • Evangeline Macadat (2013-2014)
  • Elizabeth Mahek (2011, part of the 2011 URAP program)
  • Colin McDowell (2012-2013, part of the 2012 URAP program)
  • Robert Kortz (2013-2014)
  • Birttany Loman (2011)
  • Will Miehe (2011)
  • Daniel Schumann (2014-2016)
  • Monica Scott (2014-2015)
  • Arthur Singleton (2009-2010)
  • Wanda Smith (2011-2012)
  • Joanna Stone (2011)
  • Nicole Vladu (2010-2011)

If you are a TNTLab Researcher, you can access this semester’s lab schedule.